Grand Forks Sertoma Duals

Grand Forks Sertoma Duals

December 14-15, 2013

New London-Spicer 47 Bismarck St Mary 19

Click Here: cheap sydney roosters jersey

Perham 43 New London-Spicer 19

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Grand Forks Central 27

Bismarck Century 61 Fertile-Beltrami 6

Bismarck Century 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12

Detroit Lakes 39 Wahpeton 27

Grand Forks Central 42 Fertile-Beltrami 24

West Fargo 56, Detroit Lakes 15
106 — Jared Franek, WF, over Braydon Ortloff, 0:54;
113 — Keegan Cronin, WF, over Tyler Bellefeuille, 18-2;
120 — Jacob Franek, WF, over Payton Jackson, 4:11;
126 — Reed Cronin, WF, over Marcus Jasken, 16-6;
132 — Logan Twigg, DL, over Dante Genova, 1:28;
138 — Jordan Shearer, WF, over Luke Payne, 15-0;
145 — Anjelo Shepherd, WF, over Nathan Francis, 2-1;
152 — Parker Jackson, DL, over Jesse Shearer, 6-3;
160 — Jarett Nosal, DL, over Conrad Kranz, 1:38;
170 — Weston Dobbler, WF, over Luke Eggebraaten, 2:27;
182 — Zach Lehmann, WF, over Tanner Schnathorst, 0:52;
195 — Tanner Kuznia, WF, by forfeit;
220 — Alby Rodriguez, WF, over Kirby Siewert, 6-5;
285 — Brandon Metz, WF, over James Huwe, 2:24

Bismarck Century 41, Perham 27

New London-Spicer 37, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 33

Fertile-Beltrami 49, Grand Forks Red River 27
106 — Justin Boit, F-B, by forfeit;
113 — Trey Larimer, RR, over Willie Meine;
120 — Maverick Gunufson, F-B, by forfeit;
126 — Mitchell Lundeen, F-B, over Dawson Zerr, 12-3;
132 — Hunter Olson, F-B, over Dylan Dahlstrom;
138 — Sean Murphy, RR, over Quinten Desrosier, 8-6;
145 — Malek Larimer, RR, over Gunnar Berhow;
152 — Cody Beauchane, F-B, over Jamison Richter;
160 — Chris Moser, F-B, by forfeit;
170 — Wyatt Beauchane, F-B, over Wyatt Goulet;
182 — Colt Goulet, RR, over Logan Wilebski, 1:44;
195 — Alex Sondreal, RR, over Tyler Schultz;
220 — Jorgan Qualley, F-B, over Logan Goulet, 4-0;
285 — Carter Buelow, RR, over Chris Hegre

Minot 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
106 — Matthew Leier, M, over Justin Boit 1:30;
113 — Willie Meine, FB, over Brody Armstrong 2:46;
120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Maverick Gunufson 14-2;
126 — Mitchell Lundeen, FB, over Devin Stein 4:46;
132 — Hunter Olson, FB, over Carson Mosser 9-0;
145 — Creighton Rudolph, M, over Gunnar Berhow 4:01;
152 — Cody Beauchane, FB, over Tyler Thompson 2:04;
160 — Matthew Rabe, M, over Chris Moser 7-2;
170 — Derek Frantsvog, M, over Wyatt Beauchane 14-9;
182 — Tyler Kolobakken, M, over Logan Wilebski 4:08;
195 — James Hamilton, M, over Logan Wilebski 4:28;
220 — Jorgen Qualley, FB, over Jayce Lapray 6-1;
285 — Isiah Crowe, M, over Chris Hegre 0:40

Turtle Mountain 35, Perham 24

New London-Spicer 35, Detroit Lakes 32

Minot High 46, Fertile-Beltrami 24
106 — Matthew Leier, M, over Justin Boit, 1:30;
113 — Willie Meine, F-B, over Brody Armstrong, 2:46;
120 — Tyler Strandberg, M, over Maverick Gunufson, 14-2;
126 — Mitchell Lundeen, F-B, over Devin Stein, 4:46;
132 — Hunter Olson, F-B, over Carson Mosser, 9-0;
138 — Ethan Benham, M, over Quinten Desrosier, 2:06;
145 — Creighton Rudolph, M, over Gunnar Berhow, 4:01;
152 — Cody Beauchane, F-B, over Tyler Thompson, 2:04;
160 — Matthew Rabe, M, over Chris Moser, 7-2;
170 — Derek Frantsvog, M, over Wyatt Beauchane, 14-9;
182 — Tyler Kolobakken, M, over Logan Wilebski, 4:08;
195 — James Hamilton, M, over Tyler Schultz, 4:28;
220 — Jorgan Qualley, F-B, over Jayce Lapray, 6-1;
285 — Isaiah Crowe, M, over Chris Hegre, 0:40

Third place:

Turtle Mountain 44, New London-Spicer 20

Fifth place:

Perham 35, Detroit Lakes 34
106 — Dylan Fudge, P, over Braydon Ortloff 2:19;
113 — Tyler Bellefeuille, DL, over Patrick Johnson 3:33;
120 — Payton Jackson, DL, over Ben Nelson 5-2;
126 — Chase Curtis, P, over Marcus Jasken 2:35;
132 — Sam Pirrotta, P, over Logan Twigg 10-2;
138 — Luke Payne, DL, over Josh Garmolus;
145 — Dylan Dylan Perrine, P, over Nathan Francis 9-3;
152 — Parker Jackson, DL, over Colin Neitzke 12-4;
160 — Jaret Nosal, DL, over Patrick Glynn 0:08;
170 — Cole Schmitz, P, over Luke Eggebraaten 9-3;
182 — William Parks, P, by forfeit;
195 — Jesse Klatt, P, over Tanner Schnathorst 1:06;
220 — Kirby Siewert, DL, over Trent Jahnke 7-5;
285 — James Huwe, DL, over Jesse Bucholz 0:58

Seventh place:

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Wahpeton 25

Consolation Fifth:

Fertile-Beltrami 48, St. Mary’s 31
106 — Justin Boit, FB, by forfeit;
113 — Willie Meine, FB, over Casey Loeks 0:42;
120 — Maverick Gunufson, FB, by forfeit;
126 — Tate Barnhardt, SM, over Mitchell Lundeen 12-3;
132 — Hunter Olson, FB, over Collin Grumann 2:39;
138 — Quinten Desrosier, FB, over Austin Huck 3:56;
145 — Dane Fischer, SM, over Gunnar Berhow 0:57;
152 — Cody Beauchane, FB, over Will Litchfield 1:25;
160 — Chris Moser, SM, over David Schwartz 0:43;
170 — Ian Brown, SM, over Wyatt Beauchane 0:22;
182 — Logan Wilebski, FB, by forfeit;
195 — Nathan Sandy, SM, over Tyler Schiltz 0:24;
220 — Austin Braunagel, SM, over Jorgen Qualley 2-1;
285 — Jackson Grad, SM, over Chris Hegre 0:34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *